Time in Northern Territory, Australia
The current time in Northern Territory, Australia is 02:27:37 PM on Friday, 31 Jul 2026 in Australia/Darwin.
Northern Territory
Australia, Australia/Darwin
The current time in Northern Territory, Australia is 02:27:37 PM on Friday, 31 Jul 2026 in Australia/Darwin.
Australia, Australia/Darwin
Northern Territory region and timezone information.
Compare cities and timezones from this region page.
| City / Timezone | Live Time | Difference | Action |
|---|
Pick an hour in Northern Territory, search one city, and see the converted time.
Cities listed under Northern Territory.
Open a quick scan page for Northern Territory without extra page details.
Scanning opens the compact scan page using a clean route.
Embed this compact time widget on another website using a clean route.
Paste this iframe code to show the live time widget for Northern Territory.
UTC
Quick time page opened from QR scan.
The live clock shows current local time for Northern Territory.
Northern Territory is in Australia.
The cities section lists up to 50 cities from this region.